Local 706 68th Primetime Emmy Nominees

EMMY'S FEATURE

Congratulations to the Local 706 68th Primetime Emmy Nominees.

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With the Stars “Halloween Night”

Department Head Makeup:  Zena Shteysel

Key Makeup Artist: Angela Moos

Additional Makeup Artists:  Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Sarah Woolf, Julie Socash and Alison Gladieux
Grease Live!

Department Head Makeup:  Zena Shteysel

Key Makeup Artist: Angela Moos

Additional Makeup Artists: Julie Socash and Alison Gladieux

 

Key & Peele “Y’all Ready for This?”

Department Head Makeup:  Scott Wheeler

Key Makeup Artists: Suzy Diaz, Jason Hamer, Natalie Thimm and Michael Blake

 

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

All the Way 

Department Head Makeup:  Bill Corso

Co-department Head Makeup: Francisco X. Perez

Key Makeup Artist: Sabrina Wilson

 

American Horror Story: Hotel

Department Head Makeup:  Eryn Krueger Mekash

Assistant Department Heads Makeup: Kim Ayers and Mike Mekash

Additional Makeup Artists: Silvina Knight and James MacKinnon

 

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Department Head Makeup:  Eryn Krueger Mekash

Co-department Head Makeup: Zoe Hay

Assistant Department Head Makeup: Heather Plott

Additional Makeup Artists: Deborah Huss Humphries, Luis Garcia and Becky Cotton

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Make-up for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

All the Way 

Department Head Special Makeup Effects:  Bill Corso

Co-department Head Makeup: Francisco X. Perez

Key Makeup Artist:  Sabrina Wilson

Prosthetic Designer:Andrew Clement

 

American Horror Story: Hotel  

Department Head Makeup:  Eryn Krueger Mekash

Assistant Department Head Makeup: Mike Mekash

Special Makeup Effects: Bart Mixon

Additional Makeup Artists: James MacKinnon and Kevin Kirkpatrick

Prosthetic Designer: David LeRoy Anderson

 

The Walking Dead “No Way Out”

Key Special Makeup Effects: Jake Garber

Special Makeup Effects Artists: Kevin Wasner and Garrett Immel

Prosthetic Designer: Carey Jones

 

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

The Knick   “Williams and Walker”

Personal Hairstylist: Suzy Mazzarese Allison

 

Masters of Sex  “Matters of Gravity”

Department Head Hairstylist:  Mary Ann Valdes

Key Hairstylist: Matthew Holman

Hairstylist: George Guzman

 

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Dancing With the Stars  The Finals (Part 1)

Department Head Hairstylist:  Mary Guerrero

Key Hairstylist: Kimi Messina

Additional Hairstylists: Gail Ryan, Jennifer Guerrero, Sean Smith and Dean Banowetz

 

Grease Live!

Department Head Hairstylist:  Mary Guerrero

Key Hairstylist: Kimi Messina

Additional Hairstylists: Gail Ryan, Jennifer Guerrero, Dean Banowetz and Lucia Mace

 

Key & Peele “Y’all Ready for This?”

Department Head Hairstylist:  Amanda Mofield

Assistant Department Head Hairstylist: Raissa Patton

The Wiz Live! 

Co-department Head Hairstylist: Kevin Maybee

 

Outstanding Hairstyling  for a Limited Series or a Movie 

All the Way

Department Head Hairstylist:  Anne Morgan

Key Hairstylist: Terrie Velazquez Owen

Hairstylists: Brian Andrew Tunstall, Julia Holdren, Barry Rosenberg and Quan Pierce

 

American Horror Story: Hotel

Department Head Hairstylist:  Monte C. Haught

Hairstylist: Darlene Brumfield

Additional Hairstylists: Kelly Muldoon and Gina Bonacquisti

 

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Department Head Hairstylist:  Chris Clark

Key Hairstylist: Natalie Driscoll

Hairstylist: Shay Sanford-Fong

Additional Hairstylist: Katrina Chevalier